CBHS DECADE CHAIRS AND CLASS REPS

Class representatives help organize reunions, generate class support, update class contact lists, maintain a class Facebook page, elect alumni board members, and serve as liaisons between CBHS and your classmates. Whether it’s voting on alumni board members, planning a reunion, helping classmates update their contact information, or spreading the good word about CBHS, class reps are vital to strengthening the bonds of Brothers’ Boys across the globe.

If you would like to serve as a representative for your class please contact alumni@cbhs.org.

2010 - 2016

2010s Decade Chairs
Jake Garbuzinski '10
2010s Class Reps
2010
Jacob 'Jake' D Garbuzinski
Joseph A. Montesi
2011
Andrew Fleming
Kevin Murphy
William 'Jake' Zdancewicz
2012
Joel R Cox
Nash Lanigan
Kyle McCaffery
Matthew Orians
2013
Tyler Dean
Cody Garbuzinski
Ryan Glosson
Cal Throckmorton
2014
Michael Gattas
Joseph Ramsey
Landon Ricker
Austin 'Cooper' Williams
2015
Nicholas Azar
Jack Bennett
Nicholas 'Buffy' Bufalino
William 'Will' Davenport
Myles Joyce
Tevin Mathew
2016
Anthony 'Tony' Killery Eskridge
Gabriel Scott Fuhrman
Alex Eugene Lucchesi
John 'JT' Terry Novarese
Lawson Christopher Tyrone

2000 - 2009

2000s Decade Chairs
Colllin L Cull '02
Robert 'Bobby' Arthur Daush '02
Michael J Franks '04
Aubrey 'Aubrey' Tucker '05
J William Pallme '08
2000s Class Reps
2000
Frank Joseph Gusmus
Michael 'Jason' Jason Hackett
A. 'Chad' Chadwick Lopes
George Canale Tagg, Jr.
Walker Stockley Uhlhorn
2001
Brian Hayes Fields
William 'Chase' Chase Mathis
Blake Arnoult Sims Owen
Patrick 'Patrick' Adam Taylor
2002
Blake Loftus Biggs
Colllin L Cull
Robert 'Bobby' Arthur Daush
Frederick 'Eric' Thomas Montesi
2003
Craig Thomas Allen
Adam Sutterfield Sneed
Anderson 'Hays' Hays Wood
2004
John Michael Daush
Michael J Franks
Charles 'Chip' Maurice Groeschell
Scott William Shopoff
2005
William Thomas Hackett
Andrew 'Drew' William Maliniak
John Ryan Mitchell
George Brooks Richardson
Duncan Selvin Roberts
Patrick Alexander Sala
Aubrey 'Aubrey' Tucker
2006
Alex Boggs
David A Clayton
Lewis Fort
Justin Thurman
2007
Tommy Dorian

Norman 'Blake' Blake Forsythe

James Edwards

Anthony 'Tony' Michael Maranise
2008
Oliver Perry Cobb
J William Pallme
2009
Drew Barham
Bruck Brucker
Patrick Ligon
Trey Tedford

 


 

1990 - 1999

1990s Decade Chairs
Jonathan E. Lyons '93
Michael Phillip Pratt '93
J. 'Clay' Clay Tidwell '96
Jeffrey 'Jay' James Fik '97
David Edward Umsted '98
Matthew 'Matt' T. Garibaldi '99
1990s Class Reps
1990
R. 'Anthony' Anthony Dionne
Stefan M. Duma
Jason M. Gowen
Andre D. Grisham
Brian J. Scott
1991
Stephen D. Evers
Walter 'Jeb' M. Fields
Thomas 'Tom' J. Hudson
Gregory 'Greg' Madison Jordan
John Vincent Pender
Christopher 'Chris' George Pratt
1992
Joseph 'Joe' Patrick Fracchia
Christopher 'Chris' Ryan Kelly
Kenneth 'Kenny' James Kimble
Jarred B. Pittman
Joseph 'Joe' Edward Thompson
1993
Marc C. King
Jonathan E. Lyons
James William McIngvale
Michael Phillip Pratt
Matthew 'Matt' Gerald Wade
1994
Thomas A. Canale
Brett L. Kyle
Samuel J. Trouy
William 'Bill' G. Whitman
1995
Stephen Richard Brimm
David H. Ellis
William 'Brian' Brian Groeschell
Spencer Frank Hare
Douglas L. McDonald
1996
Don Lester Hearn
Clay Thomas Nelson
Gregory 'Greg' Martin Thompson
Thomas E. Owens
J. 'Clay' Clay Tidwell
1997
Jeffrey 'Jay' James Fik
Joseph 'Michael' Michael Garibaldi
John 'Brian' Brian Jones
Robert 'Michael' Michael Kiser
Keith Francis Schmitt
1998
Eugene 'Gene' Charles Mangiante, III
Scott Clifford Noble
David Edward Umsted
Alexander 'Alex' Dent Williams
William 'Bill' McDonald Williams
1999
Joseph 'Joe' Allen Davenport
Matthew 'Matt' T. Garibaldi
Scott Lawrence King
Justin Michael Kuehl

1980 - 1989

1980s Decade Chairs
Timothy 'Tim' J. Moran '82
Raymond J. Ricossa '82
R. 'Miles' Miles Mason '83
William G. Gossett '89
Sam L. Posey '85
Kenny Myers '80
1980s Class Reps
1980
Robert 'Bob' W. Cardosi
George R. Douglas
William 'Pat' P. Gavin
Mark 'Mark' E. Mosteller
Kenneth 'Kenny' E. Myers
Scott McKain Steward
1981
Richard 'Richard' J. Averwater
James 'Jim' M. Heimbach
Peter J. Lemm
Richard M. Marsh
William 'Ric' F. Wolbrecht
1982
Thomas E. Lopez
Timothy 'Tim' J. Moran
Patrick Muscari
Jerry C. Newsome
J. 'Chris' Christopher Perkins
Raymond J. Ricossa
1983
Michael 'Michael' Bennett
R. 'Steve' Stephen Guenther
W. 'Gage' Logan
. 'Miles' Miles Mason
David A. McDonnell
1984
Paul M. Douglas
Alwin 'Al' P. Gatti
Phillip 'Phil' E. Soro
Gary E. Stavrum
Daniel 'Dan' E. Wilson
1985
John A. Gallina
C. 'Eddie' Edward Klank
Stephen Ward Morris
Sam L. Posey
Lee J. Powell
Damon R. Waxler
1986
Andrew D. Autry
Frank C. Byrd
James 'Bubba' A. Cash
David J. Dowling
Steven 'Steve' G. Fracchia
1987
Barry E. Cummins
Frank Dyer

Gerry J. Finney

Patrick Green

Greg B. O'Keefe
Brian D. Schaffler
Thaddeus 'Thad' A. Wilson
1988
Steve Denegri
Russell 'Russ' A. Madry
Frank X. McFadden
Steven L. Proctor
Derek S. Ward
1989
M. 'Andrew' Andrew Forsdick
William G. Gossett
Ross D. Harris
Frank C. Holloman
Frank P. Lamanna

1970 - 1979

1970s Decade Chairs
Joe Bergdoll '71
Bill Callahan '72
Andy Gaia '75
Greg Pohlman '77
1970s Class Reps
1970
Tony Lanigan
Arthur 'Art' E. Quinn
David E. Umsted
1971
Joseph 'Joe' E. Bergdoll
Jeff L. Goldstein
M. 'Bruce' Bruce Jenkins
James 'Jim' B. Keller
Donald Rubenstein
Henry C. Wah
1972
William 'Bill' R. Callahan
Frank Albert Costello
Michael 'Mike' E. Gunn
Jack W. Mayer
Robert 'Bob' P. Nieman
Joseph 'Joe' T. Wyrick
1973
Robert 'Bob' A. Garibaldi
Robert L. Mader
David J. Peterson
Brian M. Ragghianti
Robert 'Bob' S. Wooten
1974
David Dierkes
Kevin G. Kane
Robert 'Bob' E. Orians
Robert A. Svoboda
Robert 'Tony' A. Walsh
1975
Joseph 'Joe' M. Evangelisti
Roy 'Andy' A. Gaia, Jr.
David 'Dave' E. Nelson
Eugene 'Gene' J. Podesta
Peter C. Voss
1976
C. 'Bruce' Bruce Barnett
Scott Fleming
Patrick 'Pat' J. Jorgensen
William 'Bill' L. Lyons
Paul A. Morrison
Michael 'Mike' J. Pascal
John 'Randy' Randolph Reisser
1977
Greg Pohlman
Joseph 'Joe' T. Getz
William 'Ward' W. Mayer
Matthew 'Matt' M. Mulroy
William 'Billy' P. Zdancewicz
William 'Will' L. Zoccola
1978
John J. Garbuzinski
William 'Bill' W. Pallme
David T. Popwell
Ronnie Skinner
Patrick 'Pat' L. Steepleton
Thomas 'Tom' L. Williams
1979
Robert 'Bo' J. Bosi
Kevin Callahan
Thomas P. Dorian
James 'Jimmy' E. Garbuzinski
Andrew 'Andy' D. Gattas
Michael Neel
W. 'Scott' Scott Sneed

1960 - 1969

1960s Decade Chairs
Terry Glaser '64
John King '66
Louis Montesi '67
1960s Class Reps
1960
Herbert 'Herb' H. Bunchman
Lee Chandler
Sam H. Dino
Lewis E. Holland
Ronald 'Ron' D. Krelstein
L. 'Winston' Winston Perkins
Richard 'Rick' D. Phillips
Philip 'Phil' R. Zanone
1961
Ramon E. Fracchia
Michael 'Mike' A. Robinson
Robert L. Swords
Michael 'Mike' J. Watermeier

Mike Speltz

1962
George Brandenburg
Raymond 'Ray' E. Knapp
Harry R. McKee
1963
Joel 'Br. Joel' W. McGraw
Gabriel 'Gabe' J. Ragghianti
Frank L. White
1964
Anthony 'Tony' Apolloni
Robert 'Bob' L Chiles
Terry 'Terry' Glaser
Robert Frederick Rehkopf
Max David Saller
1965
William 'Bill' E. Lee
Ronald 'Ron' D. Reddin
James H. Roper
Eugene 'Gene' J. Spiotta
Edward 'Eddie' L. True
Richard 'Rick' T. Wood
1966
Leo P. Arnoult
John M. Barzizza
David E. Ellis
Walter 'Wally' M. Fields
William 'Billy' G. Griesbeck
John A. King
1967
Mike Covington
Ronald 'Ron' L. Coleman
R. 'Bruce' Bruce France
Al Mulrooney
Louis 'Louie' J. Montesi
1968
Terry A Dan
Michael 'Mike' J. Kissell
Eugene 'Gene' C. Mangiante
William 'BILL' D. Mathis
A. 'Mike' Michael Palazola
1969
David M. Cook
Gary W. Kimzey
John 'Jack' A. Pendergrast
Dale H Tuttle

1950 - 1959

1950s Decade Chairs
Harry DeSaix '57
Jerry Harkins '57
Mike Ehrlicher '58
John Metz '54
1950s Class Reps
1950
James 'Jim' E. Hanna '50
1951
William 'Bill' R. Callahan '51
Joseph A. Delfino '51
Joseph 'Joe' C. Garbuzinski '51
William 'Bill' L. Huettel '51
1952
James 'Rodney' Rodney Field '52
Thomas 'Tommy' V. Harkins '52
Harry F. Higgins '52
1953
Henry S. Bell '53
John M. Cervetti'53
Mike F. Dalton '53
Elmo A. Gallagher '53
A. 'Frank' Frank Isele '53
John 'Jack' F. Moran '53
1954
William 'Bill' S. Crawford '54
Grady L. Hurley '54
John G. Metz '54
Raymond 'Ray' J. Ricossa '54
1955
Peter Joseph Biasella '55
Morris 'Mo' C. Blumenthal '55
Joseph 'Anthony' Anthony Morton '55
C. 'Tom' Thomas Whitman '55
1956
Henry 'Hank' A. Deutsch '56
Edward 'Ed' G. Hardwick '56
Wayne J. Hoffman '56
Eugene 'Gene' A. McDermott '56
Phillip 'Phil' H. McNeill '56
Burton W Renager '56
1957
Lawrence 'Buddy' H. Adams '57
Jerry Harkins '57
Harry E. DeSaix '57
Karl F. Ekmark '57
H. 'Lance' Lance Forsdick '57
Victor L. Robilio '57
1958
S. 'Terry' Terry Canale '58
Michael 'Mike' K. Ehrlicher '58
Henry K. Jordan '58
Jack T. Kinney '58
William F. Mitchell '58
Peter G. Ritten '58
1959
Tom Adair '59
William 'Bill' I. Mariencheck '59
Robert 'Bob' G. McEniry '59
Robert L. Mensi '59
James 'Jim' A. Scott '59
Walter 'Buddy' A. Soefker '59

1940 -1949

1940s Decade Chairs
1940s Class Reps
1940
1941
Paul J. Acerra
Jerome 'Jerry' Morrison
1942
Joseph 'Joe' R. Walsh
1943
Robert 'Bob' F. Averwater
1944
1945
Louis 'Lou' A. Sampson
1946
Charles 'Bill' R. Leppert
Thomas 'Tom' R. James
John P. Nash
John L. Schaffler
1947
F. 'Graham' Crawford
Milburn K. Noell
1948
William 'Bill' A. Baldauf
Richard 'Dick' E. Holman
Louis 'Lou' E. Ricossa
Hunter Wilson
1949
Frank E. Suddoth
Carl Powers

Don Merritt