CBHS ALUMNI - COLLEGE AND PRO CAREERS

   

Class 2016  
Griff Allen - Jackson State CC
JL Bland - Walter State CC
Landon Kelly - Austin Peay 
Preston Parker - Dyersburg State CC


 


 Class 2015
Jack Bennett - Rhodes
Jeff Goodwin - CBU
Walker Grisanti - Vanderbilt
Colin Kilgore - Memphis
James Muse - Memphis
Zane Phillips - Jackson State CC
Nic Traylor - CBU
Tyler Walton - Memphis
Eric Wilson - Birmingham Southern

Class 2014
Chris Durham - University of Central Arkansas
Corey Herndon - University of Central Arkansas
Roman Novarese - Columbia State CC
John Wesley Ray - University of Mississippi
Breck Ruddick - Missouri State University
Josh Russell - University of Central Arkansas
Daniel Shaw - University of Tennessee - Martin

 Class 2013
Chris Carrier - Memphis
Brandon Wilhelm - South Carolina-Aiken
Tyler Lawrence - Murray State
Riley Kilgore - CBU
Casey Goodwin - CBU
Michael Halley - Southwest TN CC

Class 2012
Corbin Carter - Univ of Arkansas-LR
Justin Skinner - Southwest TN CC
Ben Smith - Army
Class 2011
Michael Gunn - Arkansas
Taylor Matthews - Murray State
Austin McClain - Delta State
Jacob Moody - Memphis
Nate Rupiper - Memphis
Class 2010
J
acob Garbuzinski - CBU

 

 

Class 2009
Blake Allen - Motlow State
Kendall Brown - Maryville College
Caleb Flexsenhar - Southwest TN CC
Miles Parma - Univ. Arkansas - Little Rock
Blake Powell - Northeast MS CC
Jeff Williams - Northwest MS CC
Class 2008
Michael Blanchard - Austin Peay
Wayne Hawkins - Univ. Arkansas - Monticello
Drew Martinez - Memphis
Zac Mitchell - Motlow State
Stephen Thompson - UT Martin
Michael Wills - Memphis
Class 2007
Blake Forsythe - Tennessee
Class 2006
David Clayton - Southwest TN CC
Matt Packer - Virginia
Josh Shelton - CBU
Jason Volpe - CBU
Seth Walker - Southwest TN CC
Alan Wright - Tennessee
Class 2005
Grant Box - MTSU
Logan Forsythe - Arkansas
Phillip Irwin - Ole Miss
Jimmy Washam - Jackson State CC
Class 2004
Chase Carpenter - Dartmouth
Drew Clothier - Army
John Daush - CBU
Jeremy Finney - SouthWestern C.C
Chris Garrett - Northwest Miss J.C
John Morgan - Samford
Brent Moss - Memphis
Josh Speerly - Lambuth
Daniel Vanaman - Rhodes College
Class 2003
Philip Riley - Jackson State CC
Craig Allen - CBU
Class 2002
Jon Crosby - GA Tech
Bobby Daush - CBU
Leon Faison - CBU
Shane Hogan - CBU
Bill Moss - Memphis
John Wilson - Jackson Sate
Class 2001
Chadd Farr - Chipola C.C
Chris Godwin - Memphis
Chad House - Memphis
Ryan Leach - Memphis
Tim Lloyd - Northwest Miss J.C.
John Sykes - Jackson State C.C
Class 2000
Nick Bradshaw - Ole Miss
Chad Lopes - CBU
Hunter Crosby - CBU
Angelo Lucchesi - CBU
Walker Uhlhorn - Columbia State
Class 1999
Jason Whitehead - CBU
Class 1998
Mark Chandler - Milsaps
Matt Chandler - Misaps
Kurt Evans - St. Louis
Steven Oelke - Northwest Miss J.C
Heath Williams - UT Martin
Class 1997
Amos Burdine - Tennessee
Travis Chapman - UT Martin
Gabe Council - Memphis
Gary Dalton - UT Martin
Jay Fik - Memphis
Peter Lucchesi - CBU
Class 1996
Andrew Waddell - Delta State
Class 1995
Kenny Clark - Hiwassee
Ben Davis - Memphis
Craig House - Memphis/Rockies/Dodgers
Bobby Keeley - CBU
Class 1994
Cary Murphy - CBU
Chris Mitchell - Delta State
Class 1993
Ronnie Barassi - Memphis
Jonathan Lyons - Memphis/Red Sox
Jody McKibben - Memphis
Class 1992
Michael Keeley - Memphis
Mike Miller - Freed Hardeman
Class 1991
Derry Cook - Memphis
Mitch Dunn - UT Martin
Jack Trim - CBC
Josh Maksi - Memphis
Class 1990 Class 1989
Jeff Cosman - Ole Miss
Danny Green - CBC
John St. Clair - CBC
Chris Stewart - Memphis/Cardinals
Class 1988
Jimmy Farrell - Tulane
Class 1987
Marc Pecha - San Francisco
Spence Young - Memphis
Class 1986
Mark Kruchten - Vanderbilt
Frank Tremmel - UAB
Mike Cosman - Ole Miss
Class 1985
Andy Cook - Memphis/Yankees
Robin Coffman - Ole Miss
Danny Goodspeed - CBC
Chris Marable - Memphis
Class 1984
Jim Cosman - Ole Miss
Chip Moreland - Ole Miss
Mike Haag - CBC
Class 1983
Mike Bennett - CBC
Mike Hammett - Memphis
Class 1982
Jay Rogers - South Alabama
Tim Moran - CBC
Mike Blackburn - Vanderbilt
Scott Ellis - William and Mary
Class 1981
Lee Haag - CBC
Johnny Goodspeed - CBC
Jackie Moran - Notre Dame
Chris Ketchmark - CBC
Class 1980
Matt Autry - CBC
 
Class 1979
Chuck Hughes - CBC
Sam Cole - Memphis
Class 1978
Ronnie Skinner - Ole Miss
Mike Dion - Memphis
Sam Cole - Memphis
Mark Meadows - CBC
Jimmy Mullery - CBC
Marty Kamer - CBC
Ed Agnew - Tennessee
Class 1977
Class 1976
Phil Smith - Memphis
Tommy Turner - CBC
Class 1975
Ronnie Russell - Ole Miss/Yankees
Class 1974
Paul Gagliano - Vanderbilt
Roy Henderson - Memphis
Class 1973
Bill Aquadro - Memphis
Denny Mitchell - Memphis
Class 1972
Mark Brantley - Memphis
Ken Foster - Shelby State
Jim McGoff - Memphis
Class 1971
Gus Crosby - CBC
Class 1970
Farrell Vincent - Arkansas
Mike Walsh - Memphis
Class 1969
Duane Donahoo - Vanderbilt
Class 1968
Al Andre - Southwest Lousiana
Class 1967
Jim Evans - Memphis
Class 1966
Bob Trautman - Memphis
Phil Walsh - Memphis
Class 1965
Smokey Baur - Reds
Class 1964
John Ross - Memphis
Ralph Robilio - Memphis
Tom Mitchell - Dodgers
Billy Criswell - Memphis
Ralph Michael Gagliano - Indians
Joe Chiozza - Memphis
Class 1963
Mike Roos - Tulane
Class 1962
Wayne Atkins - Memphis
Tom Solon - Memphis
Class 1961
Vince Kouns - Memphis
Don Johnson - Cardinals
 
Class 1960
 
Class 1959
Tim McCarver - Cardinals
Charles Knight - Memphis
Phil Gagliano - Cardinals
Bob Martin - Memphis
Class 1958
Henry Garbuzinski - CBC
Ben Ross - Naval Academy
Class 1957
Guido Grilli - Alabama / Red Sox
Gene Giannini -- Alabama
Class 1956
 
Class 1955
 

Class 1954
Gordon Kastner - CBC
John Howser - Memphis
Charlie Tiller - Memphis
Marty Cleary - Memphis

Class 1953
Frank Liberto - Memphis
Al Leon - Memphis
 
Class 1952
 
Class 1951
Ronnie Hicks - Memphis
Joe Garbuzinski - CBC
Class 1950
Rudy Melton - Memphis
Class 1949
Ray Crone - Braves
Herbert Pope - Memphis
Neal Doyle - Memphis
Class 1948
Don Leppert - Orioles
Don Strickland - White Sox
Mark Freeman - LSU / Yankees
Class 1947
Class 1946 Class 1945
Class 1944
Jack Jorgensen - Penn State