2012 TEAM

Senior #3
Corbin Carter
5'10" 160 lb
L-L Pitcher

Senior #15
Matt Farrell
6'0" 183 lb
R-R Outfield

 

Senior #10
Grant House
5'11" 146 lb
R-R Catcher/Outfield

 

Senior #9
Stephen Kelley
5'10" 163 lb
R-R Infield


Senior #12
Zach Phillips
6'0" 187 lb
R-R Outfield/Catcher


Senior #24
Justin Skinner
6'5" 218 lb
R-R 1B/Pitcher


Senior #19
Ben Smith
5'9" 171 lb
R-R Catcher/Pitcher

 

Junior #13
Chris Carrier
6'2" 195 lb
R-R Outfield


 

Junior #14
Will Collins
6'3" 217 lb
R-R 1B/Pitcher


Junior #4
Brandon Dawson
5'11" 169 lb
R-R Outfield

Junior #7
Casey Goodwin
6'0" 170 lb
L-L Outfield


Junior #2
Michael Halley
5'10" 158 lb
R-R Infield/Pitcher

Junior #20
Riley Kilgore
5'11" 172 lb
R/R Catcher

Junior #11
Tyler Lawrence
5' 10" 183 lb
R/R Catcher/Outfield

Junior #8
Daniel Nordwall
6'0" 181 lb
R-R Infield/Pitcher

 



Junior #23
Brandon Wilhelm
6'7" 181 lb
R-R Pitcher

Sophomore #19
Chris Durham
5'9" 183 lb
R-L Infield/Pitcher

 

Sophomore #16
Corey Herndon
6'3" 189 lb
R-R Infield/Pitcher

Sophomore #12
Roman Novarese
5'10" 175 lb
R-L Outfield/Pitcher

Sophomore #22
John Wesley Ray
6'5" 204 lb
R-R Infield/Pitcher

 

Sophomore #15
Breck Ruddick
6'4" 172 lb
R-R Outfield/Pitcher

Sophomore #3
Josh Russell

5'11" 151 lb
R-R Infield/Catcher

Sophomore #6
Daniel Shaw
6'0" 161 lb
L-L Pitcher

Sophomore #10
Whit Throckmorton
5'9" 152 lb
S-L Pitcher

 

Sophomore #24
Cooper Williams
6'0" 237 lb
R-R Infield/Pitcher

Freshman #11
Jack Bennett
5'10" 185 lb
R-R Infield

Freshman #4
Dallas Broughton
5'6" 126 lb
R-R Infield

 

Freshman #18
Colby Cates
6'1" 178 lb
R-R Infield/Pitcher


Freshman #9
Walker Grisanti
5'10" 164 lb
L-R Catcher



Freshman #13
Colin Kilgore
6'0" 164 lb
R-R Infield/Pitcher

Freshman #5
James Muse
6'1" 157 lb
R-R Infield/Pitcher

Freshman #1
Elijah Oliver
5'3" 112 lb
R-R Infield

Freshman #14
Kaes Pepke
6'0" 181 lb
R-R Catcher/Infield


Freshman #8
Zane Phillips
5'8" 157 lb
R-R Infield

Freshman #2
Michael Puddephatt
5'8" 130 lb
L-L Pitcher

Freshman #6
Nick Traylor
5'8" 134 lb
L-R Infield/Outfield



Freshman #7
Tyler Walton
5'11" 147 lb
R-R Catcher/Pitcher



Freshman #23
Eric Wilson
6'3" 194 lb
R-R Infield/Pitcher

VARSITY RECORD

Day Date Opponent Site Time Score Record

Teams in bold and underlined denotes League game.

                      MARCH

 
LEWIS HARRIS MEMORIAL
Mon 12 St. George's Germantown 4:00 pm    W 16 - 4 1 - 0
Tues 13 Covington Bartlett 7:00 pm W 8-6 2 - 0
Thurs 15 Dyer County Bartlett 4:00 pm W 8-7 3 - 0
Fri 16 Blackmon Bartlett 4:00 pm W 7-3 4 - 0
Sat 17 Hernando Home 2:00 pm W 8-3 5 - 0
 
BEST OF THE WEST TOURNAMENT
Mon 19 White Station Home 6:30 pm W 8-2 6 - 0
Tues 20 Tipton - Rosemark Home 6:30 pm  W12-0 7 - 0
Wed 21 Marquette, MO Covington 5:00 pm   W 10-3 8 - 0
Thurs 22 Bentonville, AR Home 6:30 pm W 7-0 9 - 0
Fri 23 Hardin County Home 6:30 pm W 2-0 10 - 0
Sat 24 Batesville, AR Covington 10:00 am W 7-4 11 - 0
 
Mon 26 Neuqua Valley, IL Home 7:00 pm   W 10-0 12 - 0
Wed 28 Neuqua Valley, IL Home 7:00 pm W 4-3 13 - 0
Fri 30 ECS Away 4:30 pm W 3-1 14 - 0
Sat 31 Southaven Lewisburg, MS 12:00 pm W 7-2 15 - 0

                      APRIL

 
USA CLASSIC TOURNAMENT
Wed 4 Cape Central, MO Home 7:30 pm W 5-1 16 - 0
Thurs 5 Central Private School, LA USA1 7:30 pm W 5-4 17 - 0
Fri 6 Bingham, UT USA1 7:30 pm L 4-2 17 - 1
Sat 7 Arlington USA1 10:00 am L 6-0 17 - 2
 
Tues 10 Trinity, KY Home 7:00 pm W 9-3 18 - 2
Thurs 12 Briarcrest* Home 7:00 pm L 3-1 18 - 3
Fri 13 Briarcrest* Away 7:00 pm L 2-1 18 - 4
Sat 14 Briarcrest* Home 2:00 pm W 7-0 19 - 4
Mon 16 ECS Home 7:00 pm W 11-0 20 - 4
Thurs 19 MUS* Home 7:00 pm L 3-2 20 - 5
Friday 20 MUS* Away 5:00 pm L 9-1 20 - 6
Sat 21 MUS* Home 7:00 pm W 12-10 21 - 6
Wed 25 Germantown Away 7:00 pm L 10-0 21 - 7
Thurs 26 SBA* Away 7:00 pm W 5-1 22 - 7
Fri 27 SBA* Home 7:00 pm W 13-1 23 - 7
Sat 28 SBA* Away 2:30 pm W 11-1 24 - 7

                   MAY

 
REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
Mon April 30 Semi's (Best 2 of 3) Briarcrest Home 6:00 pm L 2-1 24 - 8
Tues 1 Semi's (Best 2 of 3) Briarcrest Away 6:00 pm W 5-1 25 - 8
Wed 2 Semi's (Best 2 of 3) Briarcrest Home 5:00 pm W 5-3 26 - 8
Tues 8 Finals (Best 2 of 3) MUS Away 7:00 pm L 1-0 26 - 9
Wed 9 Finals (Best 2 of 3) MUS Home 7:00 pm L 7-1 26 - 10
 
 STATE QUARTER FINALS
Fri 18 (Best 2 of 3) Pope John Paul II(DH) Home 4:30  & 7:00 pm L 5 - 6
W 4 - 3
26 - 11
27 - 11
Sat 19 (Best 2 of 3)Pop John Paul II Home 7:00 pm W 11 - 3 28 - 11
 
STATE TOURNAMENT
Tues 22 Baylor Wilson Central 7:00 pm L 0 - 10 28 - 12
Wed 23 MUS Wilson Central 10:00 am L 0 - 4 28 - 13
Thurs 24          

 

JV RECORD

Day Date Opponent Site

Time

Score   

Record         

                     MARCH
 
COLLIERVILLE  JV  TOURNAMENT
Mon 12 Collierville Collierville 3:00 pm L 5-8 0-1
Tues 13 Bartlett Collierville 10:00 am  L 4-5 0-2
Wed 14 Germantown Collierville 10:00 am W 2-0 1-2
Thurs 15 Consolation Collierville 6:00 pm W13-6 2-2
 
HOUSTON  JV TOURNAMENT
Tues 20 Arlington Bartlett 6:30 pm W 5-4 3-2
Wed 21 Covington Bartlett 4:00 pm W13-7 4-2
Thurs 22 Munford Bartlett 4:00 pm W 1-0 5-2
Sat 24 Germantown Germantown 1:30 pm W14-0 6-2
Sat 24 Team Canada Houston 7:00 pm W 7-1 7-2
 
Mon 26 Neuqua Valley, IL Home 4:30 pm W6-3 8-2
Tues 27 Bartlett Home 7:00 pm W 8-1 9-2
Wed 28 Neuqua Valley, IL Home 4:30 pm L11-6 9-3
Thurs 29 DeSoto Central (DH)
(Two 5 inning games)
Away 4:30 pm L 3-4

W 4-0

9-4

10-4

Sat 31 Team Canada Away 4:30 pm W 7-3 11-4
Sat 31 Houston Away 7:00 am L 1-5 11-5

                    APRIL

Mon 2 Olive Branch (DH)
1st game - Frosh 5 innings
2nd game - JV 7 innings
Away 4:30 pm   Cancelled
Tues 3 Munford Home 4:30 pm   Rain Out
Tues 3 Bingham, UT Home 7:00 pm   Rain Out
Fri 6 Germantown Away 10:30 am W17-1 12-5
Mon 9 Lewisburg, MS (DH)
1st game - Frosh 5 innings
2nd game - JV 7 innings
Home 5:00 pm L 1-2

W 3-0

12-6

13-6

Tues 10 Collierville Home 4:30 pm W 7-6 14-6
Wed 11 Olive Branch Home 4:30 pm W15-1 15-6
Wed 11 Houston Home 7:00 pm W 3-1 16-6
Thurs 12 Briarcrest Home 4:30 pm W 2-0 17-6
Fri 13 Briarcrest Away 4;30 pm W10-5 18-6
Sat 14 Briarcrest Home 4:30 pm W11-1 19-6
Mon 16 ECS Home 4:30 pm W12-2 20-6
Tues 17 Collierville Away 6:00 pm L 1-4 20-7
Wed 18 Munford Away 4:30 pm L 0-5 20-8
Thurs 19 DeSoto Central Home 4:30 pm L 1-2 20-9
Fri 20 Collierville Home 4:30 pm L 3-4 20-10
Sat 21 Houston Home 4:30 pm L 4-6 20-11
Thurs 26 SBA Away 4:30 pm    
Fri 27 SBA Home 4:30 pm    
Sat 28 SBA Away 12:00 pm    

                    MAY

 
JV TOURNAMENT
Fri - Tues 4 - 8 TBA TBA TBA