Enter Title

 2011 Team

 

Senior #8
Mick Anthony
5'6" 155 lb
R-R Infield

 

Senior #6
Taylor Mathews
6'0" 170 lb
R-R Outfield

 

Senior #4
Austin McClain
5'10" 171 lb
R-R Infield/Outfield

 

Senior #1
Jacob Moody
5'9" 168 lb
R-R Outfield/Pitcher
 

 

Senior #14
Nate Rupiper
5’10" 177 lb
R-R Infield/Pitcher


 

Senior #7
John Weirich
6'1" 157 lb
R-R Pitcher

 

Junior #3
Corbin Carter
 5'9" 146 lb
L-L Pitcher
 

 

Junior #13
Hunter Craig
6'3" 175 lb
R-L Pitcher/Outfield

 

Junior #14
 Matt Farrell
5’11” 175 lb
R-R Outfield

 

Junior #18
Michael Holliday
5'9" 164 lb
R-R Pitcher/Infield

 

Junior #10
Grant House
5'10" 140 lb
R-R Catcher/Outfield
 

 

Junior #9
Stephen Kelley
5'10" 158 lb
R-R Infield
 

 

Junior #24
Justin Skinner
6’5" 200 lb
R-R 1B/Pitcher
 

 

Junior #19
Ben Smith
5'9" 171 lb
R-R Catcher/Pitcher
 

 

Sophomore #19
Chris Carrier
6’1” 181 lb
R-R Outfield
 

 

Sophomore #18
Patrick Clark
6’3" 182 lb
R-R Catcher/Pitcher

 

Sophomore #15
Will Collins
6’3" 217 lb
R-R 1B/Pitcher
 

 

Sophomore #4
Brandon Dawson
5'10" 153 lb
R-R Outfield
 

 

Sophomore #7
Casey Goodwin
6’0” 150 lb
R-R Catcher
 

 

Sophomore #5
Michael Halley
5’9" 140 lb
R-R Infield/Pitcher

 

Sophomore #20
Riley Kilgore
5’10" 168 lb
R-R Catcher
 

 

Sophomore #11
Michael Evan
6’0" 194 lb
R-R Infield/Pitcher
 

 

Sophomore #6
Jake Morgan
5’10” 164 lb
R-R Infield

 

Sophomore #9
Daniel Nordwall
5’11" 170 lb
R-R Infield/Pitcher

 

Sophomore #23
Brandon Wilhelm
6’6" 178 lb
R-R Pitcher
 

 

Sophomore #22
Robby Young
6’4" 220 lb
R-R Infield

 

 


FRESHMEN

 

Chris Durham

Jake Durham

Corey Herndon

Roman Novarese

John Wesley Ray

Breck Ruddick

Josh Russell

Court Satterfield

Daniel Shaw

Whit Throckmorton

Dominic Volpe

Cooper Williams

Seth Young

 2011 VARSITY SCHEDULE

Day Date Opponent Site Time Score Record

Teams in bold and underlined denotes League game.

                      MARCH

 
LEWIS HARRIS MEMORIAL
Tues 15 Pellham, AL Bartlett 6 pm 4-0 1-0
Thurs 17 Dyer County Bartlett 5 pm 14-8 2-0
Fri 18 St. George's Home 11 am 10-5 3-0
Fri 18 Oakland, TN Germantown 4 pm 18-5 4-0
Sat 19 Blackman Bartlett 11 am 24-20 5-0
Sat 19 Hernando, MS Home 3 pm 5-2 6-0
 
BEST OF THE WEST TOURNAMENT
Mon 21 Dyersburg Covington 6:30 pm 7-0 7-0
Tues 22 Marquette, MO Home 6:30 pm 12-4 8-0
Wed 23 USJ Covington 6:30 pm 10-3 9-0
Thurs 24 Millington Home 6:30 pm 12-4 10-0
Sat 26 Covington Covington 12:30 pm RAIN  
 
Mon 28 Wheaton, IL Home 7 pm 1-3 10-1
Tues 29 White Station Away 3:45 pm 20-3 11-1
Tues 29 Wheaton, IL Home 7 pm 13-0 12-1
Wed 30 SBA* Home 7 pm 9-0 13-1
Thurs 31 SBA* Away 7 pm 14-4 14-1

                      APRIL

Fri 1 SBA* Home 7 pm 10-6 15-1
 
USA CLASSIC TOURNAMENT
Wed 6 Hendersonville Home 7:30 pm 12-0 16-1
Thurs 7 Germantown USA Stadium 7:30 pm 5-4 17-1
Fri 8 Valencia, CA USA Stadium 7:30 pm 5-7 17-2
Sat 9 MUS USA Stadium 10:00 am 5-2 18-2
 
Tues 12 MUS* Away 7 pm 2-3 18-3
Thurs 14 MUS* Home 7 pm 6-1 19-3
Fri 15 MUS* Away 7 pm 10-8 20-3
 
NATIONAL CLASSIC (ANAHEIM, CA)
Mon 18 Esparanza, CA Cal St. - Fullerton 7:30 pm 1-3 20-4
Tues 19 Chatsworth, CA Esparanza, CA 1:00 pm 0-1 20-5
Wed 20 Sunrise Mountain, AZ Esparanza, CA 10:00 am 6-9 20-6
Thur 21 Notre Dame Prep, AZ Esparanza, CA 4:00 pm 3-6 20-7
 
Thurs 28 Briarcrest* Away 7 pm 11-1 21-7
Fri 29 Briarcrest* Home 7 pm 3-1 22-7
Sat 30 Briarcrest* Away 7 pm 11-1 23-7

                     MAY

 
REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
Wed 4 Semi's(CBHS vs Briarcrest) Gagliano 7 pm 9-1 24-7
Thurs 5 Semi's (CBHS vs Briarcrest) Briarcrest 4 pm 17-4 25-7
Tues 10 Finals (CBHS vs MUS) Home 7 pm 0-4 25-8
Wed 11 Finals (CBHS vs MUS) Away 7 pm 6-10 25-9
 
Sun 15 Alumni Game Home 2 pm   26-9
 
 STATE QUARTER FINALS - Best of 3
Fri 20 McCallie Home     27-9
Fri 20 McCallie Home     28-9
 
STATE TOURNAMENT
Tues 24 Baylor Wilson Central H. S. 7:00 pm 11-4 29-9
Wed 25 MUS Wilson Central H. S. 1:00 pm 3-0 30-9
Thurs 26 MUS MTSU 1:00 pm 4-2 31-9

2011 JV SCHEDULE

Day Date Opponent Site

Time

Score   

Record         

                     MARCH
Thurs 3 ECS (Scrimmage) Home 6:30 pm    
Fri 4 Germantown (Scrimmage) Home 6:30 pm    
Sat 5 ECS (Scrimmage) Away 2:00 pm    
 
COLLIERVILLE  JV  TOURNAMENT
Mon 14 Collierville Collierville 12:30 pm W 4-1 1-0
Tues 15 Houston Collierville 5;30 pm W 7-2 2-0
Wed 16 Arlington Collierville 10 am W 4-2 3-0
Wed 16 Bartlett Collierville 3 pm W 11-10 4-0
Thurs 17 Championship Collierville 3 pm W 8-7 5-0
 
HOUSTON  JV TOURNAMENT
Mon 21 Bartlett Bartlett 4 pm W 14-6 6-0
Thurs 24 Collierville Bartlett 6:30 pm W 16-13 7-0
Fri 25 Houston Houston 6:30 pm W 7-1 8-0
 
MUS TOURNAMENT***
Mon 28 Houston*** Houston 7 pm W 9-4 9-0
Tues 29 Wheaton, IL Home 4:30 pm T 6-6 9-0-1
Wed 30 SBA Home 4:30 pm W 7-0 10-0-1
 
Thurs 31 SBA Away 4:30 pm W 13-0 11-0-1
Fri 1 SBA (split squad) Home 4:30 pm W 10-2 12-0-1

                    APRIL

Fri 1 Covington*** (split squad) Gagliano 4:30 pm L 1-4 12-1-1
Sat 2 Team Canada Home 4:00 W 9-1 13-1-1
Wed - Sat 6 - 9 USA Classic Work Schedule TBA TBA    
Tues 12 Collierville (split squad) Away 5 pm W 5-4 14-1-1
Tues 12 MUS (split squad) Away 4:30 pm W 7-1 15-1-1
Thurs 14 MUS Home 4:30 pm W 10-0 16-1-1
Fri 15 MUS Away 4:30 pm W 12-0 17-1-1
Tues 19 White Station Home 7 pm W4-1 18-1-1
Wed 20 Collierville Home 7 pm Rained Out  
Mon 25 Briarcrest Away 4:30 pm W 15-6 19-1-1
Tues 26 Briarcrest Home 4:30 pm W13-7 20-1-1
Wed 27 Houston Away 6 pm Rained Out  
Thurs 28 Briarcrest Away 4:30 pm W 9-4 21-1-1
Fri 29 Houston Home 7 pm Rained out  

                    MAY

 
JV TOURNAMENT
Mon - Sat 4 - 10 Bartlett/Germantown TBA TBA