2006 Team

Senior #7
David Clayton 

Senior #20
Will Duffell 

 

Senior #10
Danny Furniss

   

 

Senior #35
Matt Packer

 

Senior #8
Josh Shelton

 

Senior #18
Jason Volpe

Senior #9
Seth Walker 

 

Senior #4
Alan Wright

 

Junior
Joseph Bergdoll

 

Junior #6
Drew Brooks

 

Junior #19
Blake Forsythe

 

Junior #13
Will Shorter

 

Junior
John Michael Skinner

 

Sophomore
Andy Estes

 

Sophomore
Trey Hamlet

 

Sophomore
Wayne Hawkins

 

Sophomore #1
Drew Martinez

 

Sophomore
Ben Maxwell

 

Sophomore
Derek McCollum

 

Sophomore
Zac Mitchell

 

Sophomore
Matt Perry

 

Sophomore
Will Robinson

 

Sophomore
Stephen Thompson

 

Sophomore
Nick Tilton

 

Sophomore
Tyhler Watkins

 

Sophomore
Michael Wills

 

Freshman
Blake Allen

 

Freshman
Brett Bergdoll

 

Freshman
Dean Davis

 

Freshman
Caleb Flexsenhar

 

Freshman
Fallon Maness

 

Freshman
Dalton Martinez

 

Freshman
Scottie Moore

 

Freshman
Drew Oliver

 

Freshman
Myles Parma

 

Freshman
Matt Pinkston

 

Freshman
Drew Smith

 

Freshman
Drew Wallis

 

Freshman
Jeff Williams

 

Freshman
John Williams

     

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2003 Varsity Schedule

 

Day Date Opponent Site Time

Teams in bold denotes League game.

March

     
Metro Invitational
15 Wed Brighton Giacosa W 4-1
16 Thur Hornlake Giacosa W 15-5
17 Fri Dyer County Giacosa W 4-2
18 Sat McCallie Giacosa W 1-0
20 Mon MUS Giacosa W 8-1
21 Tue ECS Giacosa W 11-9
23 Thur SBA Giacosa W 11-1
25 Sat Olive Branch Giacosa W 6-1
27 Mon Munford Away W 11-1

Best Of The West Tournament

30 Thur Munford Munford W 10-1
31 Fri StationCamp Covington W 15-1
1 Sat Little Rock Cath Covington W 4-1
    Bolton Covington W 7-5
April
  USA Classic Bracket  
5 Wed Hardin County CBHS W 11-0
6 Thur MUS USA #1

W 16-4

8 Sat Trinity USA #1

W 13-1

8 Sat Lexington Cath USA #1

L 5-6

10

Mon Ridgeway Away W 8-0

BGA Inviational

13 Thur BGA BGA W 7-1
14 Fri David/Lipscomb BGA W 10-5
    Elmwood, OH BGA W 12-0
15 Sat BGA BGA W 15-11
18 Tue Briarcrest Giacosa W 11-1
21 Fri MUS Away W 10-3
22 Sat Houston Giacosa W 5-4
25 Tue Ridgeway Giacosa W 14-1
26 Wed Collierville Away W 5-0
27 Thur Germantown Away W 3-1
28 Fri Germantown Giacosa W 12-4
May
2 Tue Briarcrest Away W 4-1
3 Wed SBA Away W 11-4
4 Thur ECS Away rescheduled
5 Fri Harding Giacosa W 4-0
6 Sat Harding Away W 9-3
8 Mon ECS Away W 8-1
 

Regional Tournament - Bracket

 
12 Fri Tipton - Rosemark Giacosa W 11-1
13 Sat ECS SBA W 14-2
16 Tue MUS SBA W 9-3
18 Thur MUS SBA W 6-1
 
  2006 Spring Fling - Bracket  
23

Tue

MBA

David Lipscomb

W 15-0
24

Wed

Baylor

David Lipscomb

L 8-1
   

MBA

David Lipscomb

W 10-9
25 Thur

Baylor

David Lipscomb

W 4-1
   

Baylor

David Lipscomb

L 3-8

 _________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

JV SCHEDULE

 

Day Date Opponent Site Time
 

March

     
 
Houston Tournament
13 Mon Collierville Houston L 3-6
14 Tue Cordova Houston W 10-0
15 Wed Houston Houston L 9-10
17 Fri Brighton Bartlett W 16-2
18 Sat USJ Houston 12:30pm
20 Mon ECS Away rain out
21

Tue

ECS Giacosa W 7-1
23 Thur SBA Giacosa cancelled
Brighton Tournament
23 Thur Covington Brighton W 14-3
24 Fri Bartlett Brighton W 4-3
25 Sat Brighton Brighton W 11-0
    Dyer County Brighton W 4-1

Collierville Tournament

27 Mon Briarcrest Briarcrest W 15-3
28 Tue Cordova Briarcrest W 7-1
29 Wed Houston Briarcrest W 15-3
30 Thur Germantown Dragon Field W
April
3 Mon Houston Away L 5-6
4 Tue St. George's Away W 21-5
 

5-8    USA Classic Work Duties

 
10 Mon Collierville Giacosa L 3-8
11 Tue MUS Giacosa 7:00pm
13 Thur Houston Giacosa 7:00pm
14 Fri Arlington Giacosa W 13-3
    Houston Giacosa 7:00pm
18 Tue Briarcrest Giacosa W 9-8
19 Wed Houston Away W 9-6
20 Thur St. George's Giacosa cancelled
22 Sat MUS Away W 22-1
22 Sat Houston Giacosa T 8-8
25 Tue Arlington Away 4:00pm
    Ridgeway Giacosa 4:30pm
26 Wed Collierville Away W 12-3
27 Thur Germantown Away W 14-4
28 Fri Germantown Giacosa L 0-3
May
2 Tue Briarcrest Away W 12-4
3 Wed SBA Away L 3-6
5 Fri Harding Giacosa W 8-3

JV Tournament 

6 Sat ECS Giacosa W 8-4
9 Tue Houston Germantown L 1-2
13 Sat ECS Germantown W 20-3
13 Sat Houston Germantown W 17-1
16 Tue Bartlett Germantown 3:30pm