2005 Team

 

Senior #13
Dylan Bateman

Senior #11
Grant Box 

Senior #12
Logan Forsythe 

 

Senior #24
Philip Irwin

 

Senior #6
Bryan Rainey

 

Senior #14
Ryan Robertson

 Senior #14
Jimmy Washan

 

Junior #7
David Clayton

 

Junior #20
Will Duffell

 

Junior #23
Nathan Ennis

 

Junior #10
Danny Furniss

 

Junior #5
Matt Packer

 

Junior #13
Clay Roland

 

Junior #8
Josh Shelton

 

Junior #18
Jason Volpe

 

Junior #9
Seth Walker

 

Junior #14
Alan Wright

 

Sophomore 31
Joseph Bergdoll

 

Sophomore #6
Drew Brooks

 

Sophomore
Josh Dunn

 

Sophomore #19
Blake Forsythe

 

Sophomore #7
Austin Graeter

 

Sophomore #3
Will Shorter

 

Sophomore
John Michael Skinner

 

Freshman
Trey Hamlet

 

Freshman
Drew Martinez

 

Freshman
Ben Maxwell

 

Freshman
J Pallme

 

Freshman
Matthew Perry

 

Freshman
Randal Pharr

 

Freshman
Will Robinson

 

Freshman
Stephen Thompson

 

Freshman
Nick Tilton

 

Freshman
Joseph Wills

 

Freshman
Michael Wills

 

Freshman
Kyle Wood

 

Freshman
Tyler Watkins

     

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

VARSITY SCHEDULE

March

     
Mon 14 Cordova Giacosa L 4-1
Thur 17 Millington USA #1 W 8-2
Fri 18 West Memphis Away W 14-0
Sat 19 Horn Lake Giacosa W 13-1
Thur 24 Jesuit Kirsch-Rooney, LA L 3-5
  24 Shaw Shaw, LA W 3-2
Fri 25 Grace-King Belle Chase, LA W 9-4
Sat

26

Higgins Belle Chase, LA W 16-1
Sat

26

Belle-Chase Belle Chase, LA W 18-3
Wed 30 Houston Away W 6-1

April

     
Fri 1 West Memphis Giacosa W 15-0
    Senatobia Giacosa W 13-3
  USA Classic  
Thur 7 Grayson Co. Giacosa W 13-1
Fri 8 Germantown USA # 1

L 1-10

Sat 9 Riverdale USA # 1

W 10-0

Sun 10 Father Ryan USA # 2

W 13-3

Mon 11 ECS rain out  
Tue 12 Briarcrest Giacosa W 4-3
Wed 13 Collierville Away L 2-3
Sat 16 Horn Lake Away W 17-7
Mon 18 Harding Away W 9-0
Tue 19 ECS Away W 15-2
Wed 20 SBA Away W 9-1
Thur 21 Ridgeway Giacosa W 15-5
Sun 24 MUS AutoZone L 1-5
Mon 25 MUS Giacosa W 12-2
Wed 27 Collierville Giacosa L 2-5
Thur 28 Ridgeway Giacosa W 10-0
Sat 30 ECS Giacosa W 7-2

May

     
Mon 2 Briarcrest Away W 8-0
Tue 3 Harding Giacosa W 13-3
Wed 4 Millington Giacosa W 3-1
Fri 6 SBA Giacosa W 11-0
 
 

Regional Tournament - Bracket

 
Fri 13 FACS Giacosa W 10-1
Sat 14 Harding Giacosa W 12-2
Tue 17 ECS Giacosa W 7-1
Thur 19 Briarcrest Giacosa L 7-4
  19 Briarcrest Giacosa W 14-6
  Spring Fling - Bracket  
Tue 24 MBA Giacosa W 21-2
Wed 25 McCallie Giacosa W 11-2
Thur 26 Fr. Ryan Giacosa L 8-5
  26 Fr. Ryan Giacosa W 21-3
Fri 27 Knoxville Webb USA # 1 4:00pm

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

JV SCHEDULE

March

     
  Houston Tournament  
Mon 14 Ridgeway Houston W 18-0
Tue 15 Arlington Houston W 16-1
Wed 16 Collierville

 

W 9-7
Thur 17 Houston Houston L 8-15
Fri 18 Briarcrest Houston L 7-11
         
Fri 18 West Memphis Away L 6-7
Sat 19 Horn Lake Giacosa W 4-3
  19 Bartlett Bartlett L 0-3
 
 

Collierville Tournament

 
Tue 29 Munford Powell W 10-7
Wed 30 ECS Powell W 11-3 
Thur 31 Collierville TBA L 5-6
         
 

April

     
Mon

4

Brighton (DH) Away L 4-12
  4 Brighton Away L 3-4
         
  USA Classic Work Schedule  
Mon 11 ECS rain out  
Tue 12 Briarcrest Giacosa L 3-10
Wed 13 Collierville Away L 0-10
Sat 16 Arlington Giacosa W 10-6
Mon 18 Brighton Giacosa L 1-4
Tue 19 ECS Giacosa W 1-0
Wed 20 SBA Away L 12-13
Thur 21 Ridgeway Away W 14-8
  21 Arlington Giacosa L 4-6
Mon 25 MUS Giacosa W 15-3
Wed 27 Collierville Giacosa L 3-13
Thur 28 Arlington Rained Out
Sat 30 ECS Giacosa L 0-3
May      
Mon 2 Briarcrest Away W 7-3
Tue 3 Harding Giacosa W 7-5
Wed 4 Millington Giacosa W 10-0
Thur 5 Houston Giacosa L 14-3
         
 

JV Tournament

 
Fri 6 ECS ECS L 2-12