2004 Team

Senior #17
Chase Carpenter

 

Senior #10
Drew Clothier

 

Senior #20
John Daush

 

Senior #1
Jeremy Finney

 

Senior #13
Chris Garrett

 

Senior #19
John Morgan

 

Senior #18
Brent Moss

 

Senior #23
Josh Speerly

 

Senior #8
Daniel Vanaman

 

Junior #3
Dylan Bateman

 

Junior 311
Grant Box

 

Junior #6
Evan Follis

 

Junior #12
Logan Forsythe

 

Junior #24
Philip Irwin

 

Junior #6
Bryan Rainey

 

Junior #14
Ryan Robertson

 

Junior #14
Jimmy Washam

 

Sophomore #7
David Clayton

 

Sophomore #23
Nathan Ennis

 

Sophomore #10
Danny Furniss

 

Sophomore #12
Tyler Hanna

 

Sophomore #5
Matt Packer

 

Sophomore #13
Clay Roland

 

Sophomore #8
Josh Shelton

 

Sophomore #18
Jason Volpe

 

Sophomore #9
Seth Walker

 

Sophomore #4
Alan Wright

 

Freshman
Joe Banks

 

Freshman
Joseph Bergdoll

 

Freshman
Drew Brooks

 

Freshman
Blake Forsythe

 

Freshman
John Goode

 

Freshman
Austin Graeter

 

Freshman
Clay House

 

Freshman
Adam McKenny

 

Freshman
Will Shorter

 

Freshman
John Michael Skinner

 

Freshman
Garron Williams

   

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

VARSITY SCHEDULE

March      
Mon 15 Senatobia Giacosa W 7-4
 

Smyrna Invitational

 
Fri 19 Brentwood Riverdale HS W 7-4
  19 Riverdale Riverdale HS L 12-16
Sat 20 Columbia Blackman HS L 11-13
  20 Blackman Blackman HS Rain Out
Mon 22 Harding Away W 14-8
Tue 23 Senatobia City Park W 8-7
Fri 26 Jackson N. Side Giacosa W 6-3
  26 Jackson N. Side Giacosa W 10-0
Sat 27 Jackson N. Side Away W 12-1
  27 Jackson N. Side Away W 6-3
Mon 29 SBA Away W 9-5
Wed 31 MUS Away W 10-0
         

April

     
Fri 2 ECS Giacosa W 9-5
Mon 5 MUS Giacosa W 11-1
         
  USA Classic  
Wed 7 Woodstock Giacosa W 15-0
Thur 8 Nettleton USA 1

W 6-1

Fri 9 Germantwon USA 1

L 1-2

Sat 10 Collierville USA 1

W 9-5

  Toyo Tires National Classic Anaheim, Ca
Mon 12 West Torrance Champions Sports Park W 11-6
Tue 13 Crespie Champions Park L 3-10
Wed 14 Santa Margarita El Dorado HS W 9-4
Thur 15 Parkview Baptist El Dorado HS W 6-5
Mon 19 Collierville Away L 2-5
Tue 20 Houston Away L 5-6
Wed 21 SBA  rescheduled 5/5 Rain Out
Fri 23 Briarcrest rescheduled 4/27 Rain Out
Mon 26 Houston Giacosa W 10-0
Tue 27 Briarcrest Away W 12-0
  G'town, Cordova, CBHS Tourn  
Thur 29 Cordova Away W 20-10
Fri 30 Cordova Giacosa W 9-2
  30 Germantown Giacosa W 9-1
Sat 1 Germantown   Rain Out
         
May      
Mon 3 Collierville Giacosa L 1-11
Tues 4 Briarcrest Giacosa W 11-7
Wed 5 SBA Giacosa W 15-0
Thur 6 ECS Away W 13-0
Fri 7 Harding Giacosa W 11-0
         
 
 

Regional Tournament - Bracket

 
Fri 15 Rosemark Giacosa W 4-1
Sun 16 SBA MUS W 13-3
Wed 19 SBEC Briarcrest W 10-0
Thur 20 Harding Briarcrest W 10-0
         
  Spring Fling - Bracket  
Wed 26 Father Ryan Univ of Mem W 10-0
Thur 27 McCallie Univ of Mem L 9-10
Thur 27 Father Ryan Sowell W 4-1
Fri 28 McCallie Sowell W 7-1
Fri 28 McCallie Gagliano W 10-0
Sat 29 MBA AutoZone L 6-7
 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

JV SCHEDULE

 MARCH        
Mon 15 Senatobia Giacosa W 7-0
  Bartlett Tournament  
Tue 16 ECS Barlett L 1-9
    Bartlett Barlett W 5-2
Thur 18 Botlton Bartlett W 7-2
Fri 19 Olive Branch Bartlett W 4-1
         
 

Collierville Tournament

 
Mon 22 MUS Giacosa W 15-4
Tue 23 Bolton Giacosa W 10-0
Wed 24 Munford Giacosa W 12-9
Thur 25 Bartlett Collierville L 5-8
Mon 29 SBA Away W 13-1
Wed 31 MUS Away W 9-5

April

     
Thur 1 Cordova Giacosa W 11-1
Fri 2 ECS Giacosa W 6-1
Sat 3 Cordova Cordova W 10-2
Mon

5

Bartlett Bartlett W 2-1
  USA Classic Work Schedule  
Wed 14 Houston Giacosa L 1-4
Thur 15 Cordova Giacosa W 13-3
Fri 16 MUS Giacosa W 7-4
Sat 17 Germantown Away W 16-2
Mon 19 Collierville Away W 5-4
Wed 21 SBA   Rain Out
Thur 22 Germantown   Rain Out
Fri 23 Briarcrest   Rain Out
Sat 24 Cordova   Rain Out
Mon 26 Houston Giacosa W 8-0
Tue 27 Houston Away L 5-8
Thur 29 Bartlett Giacosa W 5-3
Fri 30 Briarcrest Away W 6-1
May      
Sat 1 Germantown Giacosa W 11-4
Mon 3 Collierville Giacosa W 5-3
Tues 4 Briarcrest Giacosa W 14-4
Wed 5 SBA Giacosa W 12-2
    Germantown Germantown W 14-3
Thur 6 ECS Giacosa W 15-9
 

JV Tournament

 
Tue 11 Briarcrest Giacosa W 10-5
Sun 16 Bartlett Giacosa L 4-10
Mon 17 ECS Giacosa W 4-1
Tue 18 Houston Giacosa W 4-2
Wed 19 Collierville Giacosa W 5-0
Thur 20 Bartlett Giacosa W 12-11
Fri 21 Bartett Giacosa W 4-0